| 完形填空 It has been thought that Africans are born with musical talent.Because so much music is performed in Africa, we are inclined to think that all Africans are 1.Music is important to us, but most of us can be 2 to be consumers rather than producers of music.We have records, television, concerts, and radio to fulfill many of our musical 3.In most situations where music is performed in our culture it is not difficult to 4 the audience from the performers, but such is often not the 5 in Africa.Alban Ayipaga says that when his flute(长笛)and drum ensemble(歌舞团)is performing.“Anybody can take part”.This is true, but not all people are equally 6 of taking part in the music.Some can sing along with the drummers, but 7 few can drum and even fewer can play the flute along with the ensemble.It is fairly 8 in Africa for there to be an ensemble of expert musicians9 by others who join in by clapping, singing, or somehow adding to the totality of musical sound.Performing nucleus and the additional performers, 10 spectators and passive spectators may be difficult to draw from our point of view. | (1) | | | [] | A. | musicians | B. | producers | C. | performers | D. | spectators |
| (2) | | | [] | A. | proved | B. | suggested | C. | considered | D. | wished |
| (3) | | | [] | A. | demands | B. | needs | C. | requirement | D. | requests |
| (4) | | | [] | A. | ignore | B. | understand | C. | admit | D. | distinguish |
| (5) | | | [] | A. | situation | B. | things | C. | case | D. | matter |
| (6) | | | [] | A. | powerful | B. | able | C. | capable | D. | energetic |
| (7) | | | [] | A. | relatively | B. | absolutely | C. | possibly | D. | accidentally |
| (8) | | | [] | A. | ordinary | B. | common | C. | unusual | D. | specific |
| (9) | | | [] | A. | covered | B. | included | C. | surrounded | D. | enclosed |
| (10) | | | [] | A. | energetic | B. | positive | C. | active | D. | vigorous |
|
|
试题答案
答案:1.A;2.C;3.B;4.D;5.A;6.C;7.A;8.B;9.C;10.C;
提示:
| 名词:3个(考查上下文衔接关系);动词:3个(考查逻辑关系);形容词:3个(考查意义关系);副词:1个(考查连贯关系)。 |